2018 Donors
Gerry and Lisa Amodio
Ray and Barbara Andrews
Jerry and Janet Schwartz
Dr. and Mrs. Arthur T. Blumer
Stanley Black & Decker
Austrian Donau Club
Austrian Donau Club
Chris and Cathy Beckius, in memory of Suzanne and Rick Beckius
Andrew and Lanelle Cusack
Southington Youth Summer Theater
United Way of Monmouth & Ocean Counties
The Estate of Adolph J. Betterini
Gerry and Lisa Amodio*
An Anonymous Donor*
An Anonymous Donor*
Gloria Arduini*
Paul and Sonia Baylock*
Kevin and Christine Bruemmer*
Adam P. Cohen*
John and Martha Colaresi*
Community Foundation of Greater New Britain*
Paul and Ronni D’Addabbo*
Hollis Dorman*
Kimberly Duncan*
Woody Exley*
Robin and Cheryl Farmer*
Bruce and Kris Fletcher*
Betty Fumiatti*
Patrick and Frances Gallagher*
Paul Gilberto*
Dr. and Mrs. Joseph Harrison*
Art and Claudia Helfgott*
Jeff Helfgott*
Janis Jerman*
Phyllis and Ed Kindelan*
Thomas Kosloski*
Jackie Lee*
Chris and Christine Marinelli*
Ines Marinelli*
Michael and Victoria Marinelli*
Richard, Valerie, Gregory, and Ryan Marinelli*
Carlo and Christine Marotta*
Vincent and Constance Mazzarella*
Barry and Barbara Michelson*
William and Gail Millerick*
David and Linda Obedzinski*
Alberta Patti*
Howard and Nancy Peck*
Susan Reney*
Michael Reney and Alexander Cruz*
Joseph and Maria Renzella*
Deborah Rothstein*
Patricia Rutkowski*
Ronald and Susan Sadecki*
Kenneth Sargis*
Scot and Tracy Scala*
Lucia Scerrato*
Art Schaller*
Judith and Frazier Scott*
Maria Simao and Michael Gorzoch*
Kaylah J. Smith*
Robert and Edith Thompson*
Robert S. Trojanowski*
Christine Utting*
Jim and Vickie Williamson*
Joe Wilson*
Joeline and James Wruck*
Paul and Donna Zagorsky*
*in memory of Keith Bova
Jay Porter Bruemmer Charitable Trust
Cynthia J. Wilcox
Courtney Larkin
Norman and Joan Chasse*
Patricia Checko*
Joyce Ciaffaglione*
Ecological Health Organization*
Kensington Garden Club*
Olivia Martinchek*
Judith McLaughlin*
Mary Lamielle*
Spring Brook Services
American Savings Foundation
Mark Berardi and Heather Carreiro
Rod and Sara Brown
Gary and Kathy Brochu
Kevin and Christine Bruemmer
Paul and Ronni D’Addabbo
Mike and Laura Foran
Paulette Fox
Betty Fumiatti
Futures
Patrick and Frances Gallagher
Mark and Lynn Graf
Brian and Cori Humes
Janis Jerman
CJ and Linda Jones
Joanne Kelleher
Phyllis and Ed Kindelan
James and Lindy Martin
OKAY Industries
Paul and Annette Salina
Schaller Auto World
Allyson Schulz
Anna Sielawko
Maryann Smialowski
Kaylah J. Smith
Betty Tedeschi
Emilie Yukna
Civic Leader
An Anonymous Donor
Stanley Black & Decker
Benefactor
Cynthia C. Anderson
Jan Blackburn
Peter and Marcelyn Clarke
Czpegia, Daly, Pope & Perri, LLC
Karen A. Ellsworth
Mrs. Donald Harris
Ken and Chris Julian
Rebecca Karabin-Ahern
William and Ellen Macristy Foundation
Miller, Moriarty & Company, LLC
Donna Rutola
Art and Trish Schaller
Tomasso Group
Jack and Betsy Waller
Special Friend
Advanced Benefit Strategies
An Anonymous Donor
An Anonymous Donor
CompuMail Corp of CT, Inc.
Conry Asset Management
Irene DeVivo
Edu4Retirement
Joseph Ertl
Leo and Diane Gagne
Archie and Norma Harris
Stanislaw and Nina Jankowski
Phyllis and Ed Kindelan
David and Nancy MacDonald
David and Linda Obedzinski
Odyssey Reinsurance Company
Marc S. Pelletier
Paul and Angela Penney
Petit Family Foundation
Lynn and James Ricci
Paul and Annette Salina
Smith Art Direction & Design
Atty. and Mrs. Carl J. Sokolowski
Zulma Toro
Advocate
Cathryn Addy
An Anonymous Donor
Rod and Sara Brown
Danosky & Associates
eBenefits Group Northeast
Gaffney Bennett & Associates, Inc.
Patrick and Frances Gallagher
Brian and Cori Humes
CJ and Linda Jones
Michael and Diane Karabin
Klingberg Family Centers
Sylvia Wilson Lucas
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Malinowski
Adam and Danielle Salina
Robert Trojanowski
U-Haul of Central Connecticut
Lin Wellman
Emilie Yukna
Supporter
Gerry and Lisa Amodio
Ray and Barbara Andrews
An Anonymous Donor
Raymond and Paula Archacki
Vern Baker and Rev. Katherine Fagerburg
The Beach Family
Mark and Maria Bernacki
Walter Blogoslawski and Carol Niles
Ann Bova
Len and Maureen Carlson
Michael and Rita Carrier
Leonard Clough
Paul and Ronni D’Addabbo
Donald Davidson
Donald and Pat DeVivo
Norma Dworski
Robin and Cheryl Farmer
Bruce and Kris Fletcher
Malo and Mairead Forde
Betty Fumiatti
Marissa Giarnella-Porco
Insurance Associates, Inc.
Janis Jerman
Camelia Lawrence
Lynn McArthur-Lefler and Gary Lefler
Marie Maleno
Andy and Fran Meade
Edwin and Joan Mercier
David and Gail Obedzinski
Jan Pennito
John and Susan Rathgeber
John and Simone Reynolds
Thomas Ronalter
Tom and Jude Satalino
The Kathleen Sauer Trust
Ron and Theresa Schaller
Lorraine Semnoski
Joseph Shilinga
Maria Simao
Kaylah J. Smith
The KJ Smith Family
Greg and Suzanne Stafstrom
Tim and Patty Stewart
Jacqueline Stover
Joy Tomasso
United Way of Coastal Fairfield County
Christine Utting
Jim Wellman
John and Cynthia Whitam
Frances Wolski
James and Joeline Wruck
Associate
Advanced Benefit Strategies
Aetna Foundation, Inc., Partners in Community Giving
Amazon Smile
An Anonymous Donor
An Anonymous Donor
An Anonymous Donor
An Anonymous Donor
Aime and Rita Brochu
Kimberly Duncan
Woody Exley
Mike and Laura Foran
Frances and Francis Gendron
GNP Specialties, Inc.
Mary Tredennick Gould
Michael Gorzoch and Maria Simao
Han-Ya (Annie) Hsu
Katorah Ims
Janet Jud
Kern & Kern, LLC Attorneys at Law
Kyle Kummer
Heather Maher
Ryan J. Milligan
Patricia Moran
Nancy Morrissey
Andy and Dottie Nicholas
Mary Paulette Pappalardo
Clifton Paradis
Vito Rubino
Mary Lou Sanders
Jordan Sypek
Larry and Jan Tanner
Stephanie Walsh
Tom Witt
Elizabeth Yannello
Jean Young
Stanley Seniors Charitable Foundation, Inc.
An Anonymous Donor
Georgia Thomson Trust
Arthur E. Thornton Trust
United Way of Central and Northeastern Connecticut
WH R Stanley Trust
Whittlesey UW Trust
June A. Cameron
Greg Hickey
Janis Jerman
Stanley Black & Decker
Birdhouse Jewelry
The Bradley Henry Barnes & Leila Upson Barnes Memorial Trust at the Main Street Community Foundation
Bristol Brass General Grant Fund and the Fuller and Myrtle Barnes Fund for Education at the Main Street Community Foundation
Southington-Cheshire Community YMCA’s
Women & Girls’ Fund at the Main Street Community Foundation
Patrick Gallagher
Atty. Robert A. Scalise Jr.
Lorraine Aronson
Deveria Berry
Gloria Jean Berry
Sharon and Peter Bowers
Scott and Donna Brinckerhoff
Sally Connolly
William Cuddy and Vivien Blackford
Cindy and James Dobrynski, in honor of Wendy Kozlow
Leone Eidsmoe*
Alex Exley and Matt Seidel
Esther, Zack, and Elizabeth Exley
Jaime and Jennifer Exley
Woody Exley*, in honor of Matt Seidel, Alex Exley, Elizabeth Exley, and Zack Exley
Steve and Emmy Fast
Ann and Joseph Fichandler
Katharine Gray*
Dorothy Heffernan
Marvin and Janet Kay
David Knishkowy and Judith Greiman
Wendy Kozlow
Patrick and Alexandra Lee
John and Gloria Lobre
Barri Marks*, in memory of Alma on her birthday
James H. Moran Fund of the Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
New Hampshire Women’s Foundation*
John and Susan Rathgeber
Elizabeth Schmitt
Patricia Scully, in memory of Alma
David N. & Debra J. Speigel Charitable Fund
Gary and Barbara Speigel
Paul Virostek, in memory of Carol Virostek
Pat Yosha*, in honor of Wendy Kozlow
*In memory of Malcolm Wetherbee
Andrew Fletcher
Bruce and Kris Fletcher
Sarah Fletcher Meaney
Jonathan and Karen Briggs, in memory of Elizabeth “Betsy” Heather Roberts
Paul Virostek, in memory of Carol Virostek
Jennifer Whitehill, in memory of Gilbert Alexis Thibault III
Andrew and Lanelle Cusack
Nancy Hewett, in memory of Anna Gianoli
Alice Gilrain
Wendy and Mark Klemick, in memory of Ronald Gilrain
Dr. Marie S. Gustin
Acme Monaco Corporation*
Boys & Girls Club of New Britain, Inc.*
Paul Chellgren*
Connecticut Business & Industry Association*
The James and Robin Coogan Foundation*
Cathy and Bill Coyle*
Philip and Lois Delise*
Distinctive Computer Solutions*
Fiondella, Milone & LaSaracina LLP*
Tim and Susan Gavronski*
Halloran Sage*
Wesley and Chloe Horton*
Harry and Janice Mazadoorian*
John A. McLendon*
Jack and Monica McMullan*
Denis and Britta Nayden*
Allen Nixon*
David and Linda Obedzinski*
Opportunities Industrialization Center, Inc.*
Sharad Patney*
Rick and Cindy Patterson*
Robert Paul*
Thomas Pizzo*
John and Susan Rathgeber*
Resources Management Corp*
Donna Rutola*
Edmund and Ann Tremblay*
Ulbrich Stainless Streel & Special Metals*
Michael and Nancy Votto*
Louis Wagner*
Severine Zygmont*
*In memory of Greg Howey
Brian and Cori Humes
Cathryn Addy*
An Anonymous Donor*
An Anonymous Donor*
Dr. and Mrs. Arthur T. Blumer*
Ann Bova*
Rod and Sara Brown*
Dennis and Charlene Buden*
Adam P. Cohen*
The Community Foundation of Greater New Britain*
Conry Asset Management, LLC*
David and Emily Davison*
Kimberly Duncan*
Ericson, Scalise & Mangan*
Bruce and Kris Fletcher*
Gaffney Bennett & Associates, Inc.*
Patrick and Frances Gallagher*
Brian and Cori Humes*
Janis Jerman*
Rebecca Karabin-Ahern*
Joanne Kelleher*
Phyllis and Ed Kindelan*
James Kloiber*
Peter LaBianca*
Henry and Janice Mazadoorian*
James and Denise McNair*
John and Jill Notar-Francesco*
David and Linda Obedzinski*
Rotary Club of Southington*
The Round Table*
Anne Ruwet*
Ronald and Susan Sadecki*
Paul and Annette Salina*
Kaylah J. Smith*
Southington-Cheshire Community YMCAs
Larry and Jan Tanner*
Robert and Claudia Thesing*
United Way of Central and Northeastern CT*
Christine Utting*
Susan Venberg*
Thomas Wood*
Joeline and James Wruck*
*In memory of James G. Williamson
Ted and Nancy Johnson
Edmund T. Kindelan
Meghan Kindelan
Phyllis and Ed Kindelan
The Art League of New Britain
Nicolin Carr
Patricia Corbett
Andrew and Lanelle Cusack
Pat McCurdy-Crescimanno
Donald and Diane DeFronzo
Bruce and Kris Fletcher
Gengras Center School
Thomas Johnson
Shirley Mae Neu and Frank Haviland
Rep. Bobby Sanchez
Sandra Sokolik
Ronald Sparks, in memory of Michael Morales
Philomena Sawyer
Stanley Black & Decker
Larry and Jan Tanner
Joan Terry
Tom Witt
The Estate of Bernard McAvay
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy McCormack
James McDermott, in memory of Mary Jane McDermott
Paula and Leonard Zielinski
Jeremy and Ryoko Abbott*
Arthur and Cidalia Antune*
Amy Arnold*
Stacey and Anil Asnani*
William and Marjorie Benbow*
Charles Brix
Frank and Carla Cassandra*
Robert and Elaine Chagnon
Robert C. Cleveland
Adam and Michelle Danisovszky*
Coach Department at DATTCO New Britain*
DATTCO, Inc.*
Diana DeVivo*
Donald and Pat DeVivo*
Irene DeVivo*
Stuart and Crickett Elderd*
Bryan and Cheryl Miller*
David and Linda Mizell*
Northwood Church*
Andrea Roberts*
Emely Roy*
Charles and Paula Stephenson*
Danielle Sullivan*
Scott Tuttle*
Sue and Tom Webel*
Ronald and Pamela Weir
Brenda Whitaker, in memory of Kim’s birthday
Paula and Leonard Zielinski
*In memory of Gary Miller
Scott Grant, in memory of Kim
Teena Griggs
Hamden Heronettes Parents Association
Kiwanis Club of Berlin, CT Inc.
David, Joan, and Lauren Lukowsky
Patricia Melber
New Canaan Aquianas Synchronized Swim Team
Marlen Clark
Donna Rutola
Mayor’s Trophy Charitable Golf Tournament
Aetna Foundation, Inc., Partners in Community Giving
James Lescoe
James and Maureen McDermott
Donald A. and Phyllis J. Naples
Aetna Foundation, Inc., Partners in Community Giving
Erik Bee and Caitlyn Prescott
William Butler
Harry and Janice Mazadoorian, in memory of Faith Churchill
United Way of Central and Northeastern Connecticut
Frances Gallagher
NBGH School of Nursing Alumni and Associates, in memory of Mary Diskin
David Cruickshank
Dr. Richard and Nancy Judd
Gary and Dolores Robinson
Shelley Taylor, in memory of Eugene Kerstanski
David and Linda Obedzinski
Donald Obedzinski
Kate Obedzinski
David and Linda Obedzinski, in honor of OIC’s good work in the community
OIC of New Britain
Dr. Saroj W. Gulati, in memory of Hugh Penney
Stanley Black & Decker
An Anonymous Donor
Plainville Community Schools
Rogers Orchards
The Round Table
The Community Foundation of Greater New Britain, in memory of David Schaller
Schaller Honda, Mitsubishi, Subaru and Auto Body
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
Construction Insight, Inc.
Otis Elevator Company
Melissa Allen
Lyn Crispino, in memory of Caroline Mary Crispino
Friends of Southington Public Library
Richard and Paula Knight
Michelle P D Spadaccini, in memory of Faith Andrade
Wayne Therrien
C. Jeffrey Herre
The Pingel Family, in honor of Larry and Jan Tanner
David Tanner
Larry and Jan Tanner
An Anonymous Donor
Anonymous Donor
Mark and Theresa Staranchak, in memory of Joanne Anderson
Colleen Cardinal*
Jerome Home*
Hal and Dotty Kaplan*
John and Brenda Manning*
Harry and Janice Mazadoorian*
Shari Nerreau
Gary Olson*
Shore Country Day School*
Susan Rhodes Sorrenti*
Sylvia Webb
*In memory of Atty. D.J. Harry Webb
Mary Ann Cianci
Robert and Madelyn Rzewnicki