2019 Scholarships
Austrian Donau Scholarship
Alexandra Buyak, Temple University
Johann Strasser
Bo Dehm Wickland, University of Connecticut
Suzanne Beckius Scholarship
Maggie Carroll, Assumption College
Abby McGough, Rhode Island College
Eleanor and Nathan Berry Scholarship
Leah Gaffney, Pace University
Ruth M. and Adolph J. Betterini Scholarship
Alina Dmytrenko, University of Hartford
Sara Ramirez, University of St. Joseph
Helen T. Bianca Nursing Scholarship
Emilia Miloszewski, Quinnipiac University
Vincent F. Biscoglio, Sr., Memorial Scholarship
James Grieco, University of Connecticut
Suhanne Patel, Southern Connecticut State University
Arthur T. Blumer MD Merit Scholarship
Maxwell Heath, University of Vermont
Gloria Biscoglio Bosco Memorial Scholarship
Rebecca Feerero, Quinnipiac University
Virginia and William Bray Scholarship
Annette Grier, Stone Academy East Hartford
Alton Brooks Scholarship
Claire Ann Palin, University of Connecticut
William G. Bryant Memorial Scholarship
Kyle Guarco, Central Connecticut State University
Zachary Santini, Southern New Hampshire University
Dick Burkarth/Shuttle Meadow Country Club Scholarship
Kyle Chant, Lincoln Technical Institute
Noah Hedburg, Florida Gulf Coast University
Mike McCarthy, Mitchell College
Kevin Merkle, Central Connecticut State University
Nicholas Naples, Springfield College
Ethan Skinner, Western Connecticut State University
William F. Burns Memorial Award and Scholarship
Kaiyon Gunn, Central Connecticut State University
Catherine C. Conway Scholarship
Kristina Jackie, Central Connecticut State University
Michael J. Davey Memorial Scholarship
Ashley McMeans, Tunxis Community College
Dominic DelConte Scholarship
Luke Wininger, Bentley University
Henrietta R. Demorat Scholarship
Alexis Julien, Massachusetts College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences
Alma Exley Scholarship
Isabella Horan, University of Connecticut
Vic and Betty Fumiatti Scholarship
Andres Jaramillo
Louis O. Gagliardi Scholarship
Chaz Williams, Johnson C. Smith University
Louis P. Gianoli Scholarship
Emely Guerrero
Ronald F. Gilrain/EOP Scholarship
David Navarrete, Central Connecticut State University
Brandon Tobon-Escobedo, Central Connecticut State University
Allen M. and Rosalind W. Humes Humanitarian Scholarship
Melanie Bosco
Paul J. and Mary P. Karam Music Scholarship
David Roy Kovacs Scholarship
Keith Benson Kramer Scholarship
Danyella Kaplan, Quinnipiac University
Macdonald/Hjerpe Scholarship
Cheyenne Gregory
Elizabeth I. and Louis J. Matt Scholarship
Alexis Julien
Louis (Mattioli) Matt Music Scholarship
Abby McGough
William P. and Janet C. McCormack Scholarship
Oluwabusayo Babalola
James W. McDermott, Jr., Memorial Scholarship
Nicole Pinto, University of Connecticut
Kim Miller Synchronized Swimming Scholarship
Claire Ermer, University of the Incarnate Word
Kimberly R. Miller Scholarship
Gabriella Pattavina, University of Connecticut
Linda Blogoslawski Mlynarczyk Memorial Fund
Leah Gaffney, Pace University
New Britain General Hospital School of Nursing Alumni &Associates, Inc. Scholarship
Alina Dmytrenko, University of Hartford
Stanley and Margaret Nowacki Scholarship
Greata Alvarez-Cano. Central Connecticut State University
Manuel Benitez, Columbia University
Maggie Callahan
Jillian Grande
Yajaira Asimbaya Guerrero, University of Connecticut
Zoe Hyres-Buley, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Samuel Johnson
Karolina Koldysz, University of Connecticut
Matthew Plourd
Eric Venables
Peter G. Perakos, Sr., Scholarship
Devon Bishop
Kaiyon Gunn, Central Connecticut State University
Mitchell J. Porydzy II Memorial Scholarship
Jacob Flynn
Erica Klem
Haley Larrabee
Jeremy Segrue III
Harold C. Rahm Memorial Scholarship
Kashmere Cunningham, Central Connecticut State University
Nicholas Giantonio, Pace University
Frank E. Rogers Scholarship for Agricultural Studies
Kayleigh Moses, University of Connecticut
Joseph T. and Christine J. Schribert Scholarship
Kaitlyn Chojnicki, University of St. Joseph
Nellie F. Shepard Scholarship
Asami Castellano, Boston University
Dr. Lorraine G. Spranzo Scholarship
Mahmoud Al-Qadi, University of Connecticut
Dennis J. Stanek, Sr., Memorial Scholarship
Jacob Dreschler, University of Connecticut
Michaela Hughes, University of Connecticut
Harry L. Stromquist Memorial Scholarship
Juliano Morales, Hudson University
Josephine Suits Arts Scholarship
Benjamin Labadia, Quinnipiac University
Harold M. Sussman Memorial Scholarship
Caroline Czuprynski, University of Connecticut
Madison Taddeo, University of Connecticut
William J. Tomasso Scholarship
Sarah Cintron, Southern Connecticut State University
Esmeralda Hernandez, University of Connecticut
Madeline Rund, University of New Haven
Total Scholarships Awarded: $214,599