2018 Scholarships
Austrian Donau Scholarship
Andreia DeAngelo, Endicott College
Anthony DiPietro, University of New Haven
Jessica Gaetgans, Skidmore College
Alena Hauer, University of Connecticut
Suzanne Beckius Scholarship
William Cronkhite, University of Connecticut
Julia Rafferty, University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill
Keegan Smith, Southern Connecticut State University
Eleanor and Nathan Berry Scholarship
Amisha Paul, University of Connecticut
Helen T. Bianca Nursing Scholarship
Natalie Couceiro, Curry College
Vincent F. Biscoglio, Sr., Memorial Scholarship
Mackenzie Morton
James Wicander
Arthur T. Blumer MD Merit Scholarship
Lydia Yu
Gloria Biscoglio Bosco Memorial Scholarship
Caitlin Muller, Central Connecticut State University
Michael Nielsen
Virginia and William Bray Scholarship
Fauzia Ileaasu, Capital Community College
Alton Brooks Scholarship
Sara Manuele
William G. Bryant Memorial Scholarship
Jeremy Myska
Hannah Zelasko
William F. Burns Memorial Award and Scholarship
Jahfari Newman
Catherine C. Conway Scholarship
Carlos E. Villarini
Michael J. Davey Memorial Scholarship
Jacob Ellard
Dominic DelConte Scholarship
Adam Willametz
Henrietta R. Demorat Scholarship
Caroline Gillette
Alma Exley Scholarship
Theodore Martinez, University of Hartford
Vic and Betty Fumiatti Scholarship
Mark Brown, University of Connecticut
Louis O. Gagliardi Scholarship
Carlos E. Villarini
Louis P. Gianoli Scholarship
Jaycen Pinnock
Ronald F. Gilrain/EOP Scholarship
Justin DeJesus, Central Connecticut State University
Destiny Llompart, Central Connecticut State University
Allen M. and Rosalind W. Humes Humanitarian Scholarship
Caitlin Muller, Central Connecticut State University
Paul J. and Mary P. Karam Music Scholarship
Mariel Christiana
David Roy Kovacs Scholarship
Isaac Torres
Keith Benson Kramer Scholarship
Mariel Christiana
Macdonald/Hjerpe Scholarship
Jennifer Pena, Central Connecticut State University
Elizabeth I. and Louis J. Matt Scholarship
Victoria Farrell, University of Connecticut
Louis (Mattioli) Matt Music Scholarship
Garrett Giantonio, University of Connecticut
William P. and Janet C. McCormack Scholarship
Maeve Maltese, Florida Southern College
James W. McDermott, Jr., Memorial Scholarship
Anna Woodin
Kim Miller Synchronized Swimming Scholarship
Grace Alwan, Stanford University
Kimberly R. Miller Scholarship
Calli Beatman
Linda Blogoslawski Mlynarczyk Memorial Fund
Gabriella Roy
New Britain General Hospital School of Nursing Alumni &Associates, Inc. Scholarship
Destiny Ortiz, Central Connecticut State University
Stanley and Margaret Nowacki Scholarship
Adele Naomi Carr
Mahmuda Chowdhury
Tuuyen Dinh
Victoria Farrell
Tram Huynh
Catherine Keithline
Jacob Knowlton
Nicholas Makuch
Kiana Tan
Kevin Zvonarek
Peter G. Perakos, Sr., Scholarship
Jacob Clark
Muhamed Codjoe
Mitchell J. Porydzy II Memorial Scholarship
Erica Gerrish
Timothy O’Shea
Amisha Paul
Anna Shugrue
Robert Taylor
Harold C. Rahm Memorial Scholarship
Andy Osorno
Lela Shvelidze
Frank E. Rogers Scholarship for Agricultural Studies
Kayleigh Moses
Joseph T. and Christine J. Schribert Scholarship
Syed Asar, Bentley University
Nellie F. Shepard Scholarship
Andrew Robel
Dr. Lorraine G. Spranzo Scholarship
Kristi Poehlmann, University of Connecticut
Dennis J. Stanek, Sr., Memorial Scholarship
Robert Taylor
Julia Wells
Harry L. Stromquist Memorial Scholarship
Anthony Madera
Josephine Suits Arts Scholarship
Peter Albert
Harold M. Sussman Memorial Scholarship
Chelsea Anthony, University of Connecticut
Samatha Fasciano
William J. Tomasso Scholarship
Nicholas Constantini
Jacob Guiliano
Lela Shvelidze
Total Scholarships Awarded: $224,150