2017 Donors

Who’s Giving 2017

Austrian Donau Club
Ken and Pat Beckius, in memory of Sue Beckius
Andrew and Lanelle Cusack
New Jersey Resources
Anonymous Donor, in memory of the Blair/Burns Family
JHB Student Athlete Fund, Inc.
Courtney B. Larkin
The Brunnette Family, in honor of Carolyn Wysocki on her birthday
Aetna Foundation, Inc., Partners in Community Giving
American Savings Foundation
Anonymous Donor
Gerry and Lisa Amodio
Sharon Baretta
Mark and Maria Bernacki
Rod and Sara Brown
Kevin and Christine Bruemmer
Maureen Brummett
Len and Maureen Carlson
Paul and Ronni D'Addabbo
Michael and Laura Foran
Patrick and Frances Gallagher
Janis Jerman
C.J. and Linda Jones
Kensington Congregational Church
Phyllis Kindelan
Katherine Lapico
Ian Lucas and Sylvia Wilson Lucas
Melinda Martin
David and Linda Obedzinski
Bob and June O'Leary
Paul and Annette Salina
Tom and Jude Satalino
Maryann Smialowski
Larry and Jan Tanner
Betty Tedeschi
Emilie Yukna

Civic Leader

Okay Industries
Stanley Black & Decker

Benefactor

The Allstate Foundation
Czepiga Daly Pope, LLC
Fiduciary Investment Advisors, Inc.
Donald and Beverly Harris
William and Ellen Macristy Foundation
Donna Rutola
Art and Trish Schaller

Special Friend

Paul T. Czepiga
Irene DeVivo
Joseph Ertl
Leo and Diane Gagne
Stan and Nina Jankowski
CJ and Linda Jones
David and Linda Obedzinski
The Office Works, Inc.
Marc S. Pelletier, CPA
Gregory and Pamela Reynolds
Lynn and James Ricci
Adam and Danielle Salina
Atty. and Mrs. Carl Sokolowski

Advocate

Mark and Maria Bernacki
Keith and Ann Bova
Gaffney Bennett & Associates, Inc.
Brian and Cori Humes
Mr. and Mrs. William A. Petit
Raymond James Charitable Endowment Fund

Supporter

An Anonymous Donor
An Anonymous Donor
Allstate Giving Campaign
Rev. Leonard Clough
Justine Moriarty and Jim Cronin
Malo and Mairead Forde
Betty Fumiatti
Patrick and Frances Gallagher
Florence Kruvka
Marie Maleno
Jutta Mankowski
Odyssey Reinsurance Company
Lois and Hugh Penney
John and Susan Rathgeber
John and Marytherese Rodis
The Kathleene M Sauer Trust
Jerry and Janet Schwartz
Larry and Jan Tanner
Michael Wanik
Jim Wellman
Paul and Donna Zagorsky

Associate

An Anonymous Donor
An Anonymous Donor
An Anonymous Donor
Rose Catenzaro
Karen Ellsworth
Bruce and Kris Fletcher
Michael Gorzoch and Maria Simao
Andy and Dottie Nicholas
Jan Pennito
Kathryn J. Smith
Bert and Helen Thompson
Susan Venberg
John and Cynthia Whitham
Allen Procko
Georgia Thomson Trust
Arthur E. Thornton Trust
WH R Stanley Trust
State of Connecticut Office of Early Childhood
140 Production Realty, LLC.
Gerry and Lisa Amodio
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald R. Berthiaume
Art and Claudia Helfgott
Dennis and Mary Keenan
Mr. David and Lt. Gayle Oko
Gail Perkel
Gary and Dolores Robinson
The Schuster Group
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Spada
Mr. and Mrs. George H. Davey Sr.
The Bristol Brass General Grant Fund at Main Street Community Foundation
The Bradley Henry Barnes & Leila Upson Barnes Trust at Main Street Community Foundation
Fuller & Myrtle Barnes Fund for Education at Main Street Community Foundation
Petit Family Foundation
State of Connecticut Office of Early Childhood
Larry Albert
Gary Battiston
Sharon Bowers
Esther, Zack, and Elizabeth Exley, in honor of Woody Exley on his birthday
Frank and Dorothy Heffernan
Marvin and Janet Kay, in memory of Alma Exley
David Knishkowy and Judith Greiman
Barri Marks, in memory of Alma Exley
James H. Moran Fund of the Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
John and Susan Rathgeber
Elizabeth Schmitt
Thomas and Nancy Justin
Dr. and Mrs. David L. Gilrain, in honor of Ronald and Alice Gilrain
Dr. and Mrs. David L. Gilrain, in honor of Ronald and Alice Gilrain
Dr. and Mrs. David L. Gilrain, in honor of Ronald and Alice Gilrain
Junior League of Greater New Britain, Inc.
Phyllis and Ed Kindelan
An Anonymous Donor
An Anonymous Donor
An Anonymous Donor
An Anonymous Donor
An Anonymous Donor
Raymond and Barbara Archacki
Anne Aurand
Marie Arnone
The Baylock Family
Andre and Elizabeth Blaszczynski
Bombaci Family Fund
Keith and Ann Bova
Dennis and Charlene Buden
John Christie
Michael and Naomi Cohen
Community Action Program Belknap-Merrimack Counties, Inc.
Stephanie Cole
Jim and Kris Collin
Natalie Criniti
Andrew and Lanelle Cusack
Mr. and Mrs. David Davison
Donald and Diane DeFronzo
Edward and Carol Duffy
Richard and Arline Edmonds
Farmington Valley Physical Therapy Sports Medicine P.C.
Suzanne Fields
Laurianne Florio
Michael and Laura Foran
Patrick and Frances Gallagher
Ashlie Goitia
Myrle and Robert Goodman
Marlo Greponne
Eleanor Hart
Harvey and Manetta Family Fund
Claudia Havelevitch
Herbert and Betty Hoffman
Carol and Bill Huber
Nancy Jordan
Carl and Dorothy Krein
Kim Krodel, in memory of Wilda and Albert Priebe
Vivian Lane
Charles and Joan Leach
Laura Lockwood
James and Carol Loomis
Maria Loitz
Maureen Lyons
Leticia Mangual
Harry and Janice Mazadoorian
Lisa McKinnon
Glorica Merced
Yaizmari Merced
John and Barbara Meskill
Jim and Leah Meyer
Patricia Moran
Florence Nixon
David and Linda Obedzinski
Norma Oquendo
Clifton Paradis
Betty Petraniuk
Carla Reinhardt
Marilyn Rice
Pete and Pam Rosa, in memory of Pedro Rosa of Agueda, Puerto Rico
Philomena Sawyer
Joseph Shilinga
Kaylah J. Smith
Sandra Sokolik
Ronald Soucie
Eric Spunberg, in honor of the communities of Ellington, Vernon, and Rockville, CT
Lorraine Stub
Geraldine Sullivan
Craig Swanson
Katherine Swanson
Jordan Sypek
Larry and Jan Tanner
Joan Terry
Nghi Thai
Julie Thompson
William Tomasso
Unico Connecticut District II
Patricia Wallace
Jim and Vickie Williamson
Marilyn Wilson
Tom Witt
Frances Wolski
Carol Zesut
Chrysallis Center
Estate of Bernard McAvay
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy J. McCormack
James W. McDermott
Maureen McDermott
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Brix
Cambridge Synchronized Swimming Club Inc.
Robert and Elaine Chagnon
Hamden Heronettes Parents Association
Kiwanis Club of Berlin, CT Inc.
Patricia Melber, in memory of Kim Miller
Merrimack Valley YMCA
New Canaan Aquinas Synchronized Swim Team
Swimkins Synchronized Swimming
Ronald and Pamela Weir
Brenda Whitaker, in honor of Kim's birthday
The Civitillo Family
Ellen Dougherty
Thomas Galvin
James Gosselin, in memory of Officer Jeffery Casner, Berlin Police
James Lescoe
Dr. Mark Russak
Mary Jo Hrubiec, in memory of Dr. Nicholas Formica
New Britain High School Foundation
Aetna Foundation, Inc., Partners in Community Giving
Dr. Erik Bee and Ms. Caitlyn Prescott
Lynda Ryba
Jonathan Schwartz, in honor of Janet J. Schwartz
Maureen Albert-Piascik
Susan Aparo
Raymond Archacki Jr.
Linda Andrecs Bernstein
Mona Biskupiak Cappucio
Cheryl Chatfield
Law Office of Seth Feigenbaum
Regina Fetera
Andrea Paganetti Hayes
Donald Hinckley
Doreen Marquis
Angelo Mocerino and Lori Witkin
James Pacyna
Salvatore Paterno
Deborah Kahrmann Piryk
Rosann Faiola Reeder
Stuart and Emily Rosen
Charles and Debra Sailer
Victor Saverino
Atty. Robert A, Scalise Jr.
Mary Tierney
Bill and Linda Toczko
John and Nancy Wasik
Robert Zdankiewixz
John and Brenda Manning
The Round Table
Larry and Jan Tanner
Jason Maccione and Kelley Anne Nolan Maccione
University of Hartford College of Engineering, Technology, and Architecture
Schaller Honda, Mitsubishi, Subaru and Auto Body
Danaher Corporation
Friends of the Southington Public Library
Melissa Allen
Carl and Sally Johnson
Paul and Donna Zagorsky
Estate of Stanley and Bernice Shepard
Larry and Jan Tanner
Sarah Tanner, in honor of Larry Tanner
Joe & Kay Calvanese Foundation
Kaye Davis
Janet Mellon
Leann Cormier, in memory of Hazel Campanella
James Smith, in memory of Thomas E. McGowan and Marianna Civitillo Komanetsky