2016 Donors
An Anonymous Donor
Ray and Barbara Andrews
Austrian Donau Club
Civic Leader
Anna and Roger Johnson
Stanley Black & Decker
Benefactor
Acme-Monaco Corporation
Advanced Benefit Strategies , Inc.
Jan Blackburn
Peter and Marcelyn Clarke
Fiduciary Investment Advisors, LLC
Donald and Beverly Harris
Jack and Betsy Waller
WFSB-TV Channel 3
Special Friend
Irene DeVivo
Joseph Ertl
Trish Walden and George Gorecki
Archie and Norma Harris
Andy and Fran Meade
Mr. and Mrs. Marc S. Pelletier
Gregory and Pamela Reynolds
Lynn and James Ricci
Carl and Melita Sokolowski
Paul and Donna Zagorsky
Advocate
Anonymous Donor
Mark and Maria Bernacki
Keith and Ann Bova
Donald and Pat DeVivo
Betty Fumiatti
James Jones and Sarah Wild-Jones
Richard and Paula Knight
Kenneth and Michelle Malinowski
Patricia McGowan
Raymond James Charitable Endowment Fund
Lin and Gwen Wellman
Supporter
Cathryn Addy
Rebecca Karabin-Ahern
The Beach Family, in memory of J.B. & Lil Beach
Rod and Sara Brown
Len and Maureen Carlson
Leslie Cifone
Arlette Coelho
Jean Esselink
Malo and Maired Forde
Patrick and Frances Gallagher
Insurance Associates, Inc.
Janis Jerman
Gary Lefler and Lynn McArthur-Lefler
Lois and Hugh Penney
The Pingel Family
John and Susan Rathgeber
John and Simone Reynolds
Lorraine Semnoski
Larry and Jan Tanner
Ed and Kathy Truscinski
Michael Wanik
Joeline and Jimmy Wruck
Elizabeth Yannello
Associate
Charles Agli
Allstate Giving Campaign
Anonymous Donor
Wallace and Bette Ann Bailey
Rose Catenzaro
Frank and Diane D’Addabbo
Donald and Diane DeFronzo
Josie Diaz
Kimberly Duncan
Karen Ellsworth
Robin and Cheryl Farmer
Michael and Laura Foran
C. Joan Gagliardi
Larry and Linda Gallupe
Michael Gorzoch and Maria Simao
Warren Kingsbury
Andy and Dottie Nicholas
Edmund Noyes
Jan Pennito
Kathryn J. Smith
Steve and Mary Ann Varga
Susan Venberg
John and Cynthia Whitham
Farmington Bank Community Foundation, Inc.
The Fund for Greater Hartford
Liberty Bank Foundation
State of Connecticut Office or Early Childhood
William Caspar Graustein Memorial Fund
United Way of Central and Northeastern Connecticut
140 Production CT Realty LLC
Arthur Atwood
Wayne and Laura Carini
Zigmund and Adeline Drobinski
Lorraine Florio-Olson
Roland and Barbara Hoekman
Nancy Gentry
Steve and Jane Hayes
Victor Lavado
Don and Phyllis Naples
Gary and Dolores Robinson
Rotary Club of Southington
State of Connecticut Office of Early Childhood
William Caspar Graustein Memorial Fund
Anonymous Donor
Gloria Jean Berry
Sharon and Peter Bowers
Scott and Donna Brinckerhoff
Cindy and James Dobrynski, in honor of Wendy Kozlow
Esther, Zack, and Elizabeth Exley, in honor of Woody Exley on his birthday and Father’s Day
Jaime and Jennifer Exley
Woody Exley, in honor of Matt Seidel, Zack Exley, and Alex Exley on their birthdays
Frank and Dorothy Heffernan
Johanson & Yau Accountancy Corporation
Marvin and Janet Kay
David Knishkowy and Judith Greiman
Wendy Kozlow
Barri Marks, in memory of Alma on her yahrzeit
James Moran
Elizabeth Schmitt
Deborah Szajnberg, in honor of Woody and Barri’s Wedding Anniversary
Pat Yosha and Malcolm Wetherbee
TVI, Inc.
Mary Jean Agostini*
Stephen and Evelyn Anderson*
Anonymous Donor
Anonymous Donor
Rick and Maryann Beckius*
Rod and Sara Brown*
Mr. and Mrs. John Brunalli*
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Buchas*
Ancilla, Paul, and Traci Carver*
Paul and Lisa Carver*
Michael and Ann Conry*
Howard Courchaine*
Jane and Bill Coyle*
Andrew and Lanelle Cusack*
Janice Dallesantro*
Bruce and Natalie Dana*
Suzanne Ferland*
Denis and Marilyn Finnegan*
Mr. and Mrs. Carl Ficks Jr.*
William and Norma Geenty*
James and Toni Giarnese*
Rita Ellen Grygus*
Janis Jerman*
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Jeske*
Jonathan and Rita Johnson*
Barbara King*
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Koval
Kenneth Laska*
Joan Leveille*
Maureen Lyons*
Irene Mach*
Marcie Matuszak and Jim Poglitsch*
Justine Moriarty and Jim Cronin*
Joseph and Josephine Mucciaro*
Robert Mugford*
Alan and Karen Murashige*
James and Johanna Needham*
Sondra and Alex Peck*
Vivien and Roger Pelogo*
Joanne and Ryan Price*^
Scott and EmmaLee Smith*
Spring Brook Service, Inc.*
Greg and Suzanne Stafstrom*
Pamela Stagis*
Sharon and Richard Strickland*
Grace Taricani*
Eleanor Thomson*
Michael Timura*
Mr. and Mrs. Byron Treado III*
United Technologies Matching Gift Program
Stephen and Karen Wasley*
Mary White*
*In memory of Vic Fumiatti
^In honor of Vic and Betty’s 50th Wedding Anniversary
C. Joan Gagliardi
Dr. and Mrs. David L. Gilrain, in honor of Ronald and Alice Gilrain
Dr. and Mrs. David L. Gilrain, in honor of Ronald and Alice Gilrain
Dr. and Mrs. David L. Gilrain, in honor of Ronald and Alice Gilrain
John Hancock Financial Services, Inc. Matching Gifts Program
Meghan Kindelan
Phyllis and Ed Kindelan
David Kloiber, in memory of Margaret (Rau) and Rudolph Kloiber Memorial
Estate of Bernard McAvay
James McDermott
Kirsten and Andrew Fullerton, in honor of Kristine Hoffman on her birthday
Cambridge Synchronized Swimming Club
Robert and Elaine Chagnon
Alice Cheeseman
Mark and Kathleen Frederick
Tom and Teena Griggs
Hamden Heronettes Parents Association
Kiwanis Club of Berlin, CT
Stephanie Kolterjahn
Patricia Melber
Anna Montgomery
Brenda Whitaker
Peter Agostini
Anonymous Donor
Anonymous Donor
Mike Baczewski
Stanley and Nancy Brittingham
Nancy and Paul Cavaliere
Joseph and Louise Courchaine
Rich Crowe
Thomas and Laurie DeVivo
Chief Paul Fitzgerald
Susan Ford
Friends of Alice Mitchell
James Gosselin
Hayes Equestrian LLC
Dwight Hewins
Thomas and Gail Hodolitz
Rebecca Karabin Ahern
Kiwanis Club of Berlin CT, Inc.
Mary Ellen Maloney
Sean and Mary Ann Orzolek
Richard and Carol Paskiewicz
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Riccio
Scott Rogers
Dr. Mark Russak
Paul and Annette Salina
Nancy Sewitch
Dr. Bill Silva
Greg and Suzanne Stafstrom
Edward and Jacqueline Tetreault
Jill Wieczorek
Tom and Nella Zelek
Bob Mugford and Miriam Hayes
Aetna Foundation, Inc., Partners in Community Giving*
Anonymous Donor*
Jeffrey and Marilyn Beaucar*
Dr. Erik Bee and Ms. Caitlyn Prescott
Susan Contri and George Skarvinko*
CT Association of Golf Course Superintendents*
Jean Esselink*
Larry and Carol Faustman*
Paul and Janice Giunta*
Peter and Jeanne Grass*
Robert and Holly Kaseta*
Susan Menz*
Drs. Gerald and Maureen Neipp*
Dan and Jane Rackliffe*
Jane Rackliffe*
Peter and Vicki Rackliffe*
Steven and Margaret Rackliffe*
United Way of Central and Northeastern Connecticut
*In memory of Dr. Robert Rackliffe
Peter and Gail Byeff
Daniel and Anna Akier
Debra Allison
Mary and William Ashley
Belvedere Golf Group
Walter Blogoslawski and Carol Niles
Lisa and David Casey
Paul and Nancy Cavaliere
Gary and Lisa Corriveau
Jane and Bill Coyle
Terrence and Colleen Donahue
Mary Ann and Tim Driscoll
Gerald and Lauren Faulk
The Feigenbaum Family
Seth and Betty Feignebaum
Lillian Grega and Carlton Williams
Lorraine Katz
Karen and Edward Kowalski
Marilyn Kraczkowsky
Jeff Lamothe and Laurianne Florio Lamothe
Edwin and Joan Mercier
The Merck Foundation
Donald Perrotta
Gary and Joanna Pescosolido
Stuart and Emily Rosen
Robert and Sarah Rosol
Steven and Betty Silkunas
Maria Synodi
True Textiles, Inc.
Harold and Wendy Wilson
Tom and Nella Zelek
Anonymous Donor
Maureen Murphy
The Round Table
Anonymous Donor, in honor of Matt Scalaro
Allstate Giving Campaign
Laurie Cavanaugh*
The Consultation Center*
Teresa Freeman and Brian Blakeley*
Christine Hansen*
Mr. and Mrs. Roderick Hansen*
Rhonda and Bob Hawes*
Margaret Kahn*
Joy Kaufman*
Karen Ligammari*
Anton and Sheryl Nikolassy*
Ellen Sapega*
Linda Turner*
*In memory of Bernice Louise Hansen Shepard
Construction Insight, Inc.
The John G. Martin Foundation
Otis Elevator Company
Bertucci’s
Friends of the Southington Public Library
Janice Snyder, in memory of Steven Zavatkay
Webster Bank
C. Jeffrey Herre
American Savings Foundation
Rebecca Pingel*
Larry and Jan Tanner
*In honor of Larry Tanner
Anonymous Donor
Kaye Davis*
Tyrone Mellon Jr.
*In honor of Janet Mellon
Anonymous Donor, in memory of Robert F. Bouvier
Leann Cormier, in memory of Eleanor Dietrich
Richard and Mimi Scierka, in memory of Franciszek and Karizmiera Scierka
James Smith, in memory of Helen Ann Verona