2020 Scholarships

Austrian Donau Scholarship
Isabelle Zimber
Caleb Richert
Agatha Hueller
Charlotte Magel
Sean Mahon
Daphne Ciarcia

Suzanne Beckius Scholarshi

Eleanor and Nathan Berry Scholarship
Matthew Adamski

Ruth M. and Adolph J. Betterini
Aaliyah Anthony
Justin Adorno
Michal Urban

Helen T. Bianca Nursing Scholarship
Aaliyah Anthony

Vincent F. Biscoglio, Sr., Memorial Scholarship
Salvatore Cultera
Emily Rutledge
Olivia Biscoglio

Arthur T. Blumer MD Merit Scholarship
Sarah Meade

Gloria Biscoglio Bosco Memorial Scholarship
Emily Rutledge

Virginia and William Bray Scholarship
Semeda Amegeshie

Alton Brooks Scholarship
Segan Foster

William G. Bryant Memorial Scholarship
Kelly Russell
Brady Beausoleil

William F. Burns Memorial Award and Scholarship
Tahmeen Dupree

Catherine C. Conway Scholarship
Nadifo Mohamed

Michael J. Davey Memorial Scholarship
Carissa Cayer

Dominic DelConte Scholarship
Ryan Munch

Henrietta R. Demorat Scholarship
Stella Ofeio

Alma Exley Scholarship
Marquis Harris

Vic and Betty Fumiatti Scholarship
Korina Trammell

Louis O. Gagliardi Scholarship
Yoskar Rosas-Perez

Louis P. Gianoli Scholarship
Jasmine Frazier

Ronald F. Gilrain/EOP Scholarship

Allen M. and Rosalind W. Humes Humanitarian Scholarship
Erin Breitenbach

Paul J. and Mary P. Karam Music Scholarship

David Roy Kovacs Scholarship
Danida Forbes

Keith Benson Kramer Scholarship
Andrew Ruberti

Macdonald/Hjerpe Scholarship
Ariadne Papadimitriou

Elizabeth I. and Louis J. Matt Scholarship
Jason Zuchowicz

Louis (Mattioli) Matt Music Scholarship

William P. and Janet C. McCormack Scholarship
Danya Alboslani

James W. McDermott, Jr., Memorial Scholarship
Noah Reed

Kimberly R. Miller Scholarship
Jillian Pampuro

Linda Blogoslawski Mlynarczyk Memorial Fund
Michal Urban

New Britain General Hospital School of Nursing Alumni & Associates, Inc. Scholarship
Victoria Wasik

Stanley and Margaret Nowacki Scholarship
Adam Gottner
Adriana Fernandez
Aaliyah Anthony
Ashley Alvarez-Cano
Danya Alboslani
Andriy Grynyk
Agatha Hueller
Jiss Joseph
Elena Joseph
Kyle Tinker-Palaia

Peter G. Perakos, Sr., Scholarship
Yasser Vazquez
Tarik Hetmyer

Mitchell J. Porydzy II Memorial Scholarship
Brianna Harris
Alexis Izzo
Lili McKinstry
Jacob Vecchio

Harold C. Rahm Memorial Scholarship
Jason Zuchowicz
Ashlie Alvarez-Cano

Frank E. Rogers Scholarship for Agricultural Studies
Alexandra Novak

Joseph T. and Christine J. Schribert Scholarship
Damilola Killanin

Nellie F. Shepard Scholarship
Era Pasha

Dr. Lorraine G. Spranzo Scholarship

Dennis J. Stanek, Sr., Memorial Scholarship
Jonathan Cocchiola
Sarah Meade

Harry L. Stromquist Memorial Scholarship
Monte Dickson

Josephine Suits Arts Scholarship
Lillian Bierwirth

Harold M. Sussman Memorial Scholarship
Jasmine Jones
Abigail Rochette

William J. Tomasso Scholarship
Samantha Getsie
Melany Lopez
Vanessa Xiques

Leonard W. and Jeannette C. Varkal Scholarship
Emily Rutledge

James G. Williamson Degree Completion Initiative
Jadyn Hickey
Andre DeGregorio
Ryan Kowaleski
Barbie Morales
Abigail Lancaster
Jack Hamel
Jeritza Colon
Beatriz Cardoso