2020 Scholarships
Austrian Donau Scholarship
Daphne Ciarcia
Agatha Hueller
Charlotte Magel
Sean Mahon
Caleb Richert
Isabelle Zimber
Suzanne Beckius Scholarship
Jack Dunham
Madison Hepp
Connor Lincavicks
Emma Lopez
Brenna Smith
Eleanor and Nathan Berry Scholarship
Matthew Adamski
Ruth M. and Adolph J. Betterini
Justin Adorno
Aaliyah Anthony
Michal Urban
Helen T. Bianca Nursing Scholarship
Aaliyah Anthony
Vincent F. Biscoglio, Sr., Memorial Scholarship
Olivia Biscoglio
Salvatore Cultera
Emily Rutledge
Arthur T. Blumer MD Merit Scholarship
Sarah Meade
Gloria Biscoglio Bosco Memorial Scholarship
Emily Rutledge
Virginia and William Bray Scholarship
Semeda Amegeshie
Alton Brooks Scholarship
Segan Foster
William G. Bryant Memorial Scholarship
Brady Beausoleil
Kelly Russell
Dick Burkarth/SMCC Scholarship
Eric Folta
Joshua Ladd
Michael McCarthy
Ethan Skinner
Nate Tracy
William F. Burns Memorial Award and Scholarship
Tahmeen Dupree
Catherine C. Conway Scholarship
Nadifo Mohamed
Michael J. Davey Memorial Scholarship
Carissa Cayer
Dominic DelConte Scholarship
Ryan Munch
Henrietta R. Demorat Scholarship
Stella Ofeio
Alma Exley Scholarship
Marquis Harris
Vic and Betty Fumiatti Scholarship
Korina Trammell
Louis O. Gagliardi Scholarship
Yoskar Rosas-Perez
Louis P. Gianoli Scholarship
Jasmine Frazier
Ronald F. Gilrain/EOP Scholarship
Nicholas Paradis
Alenix Viera
Allen M. and Rosalind W. Humes Humanitarian Scholarship
Erin Breitenbach
Paul J. and Mary P. Karam Music Scholarship
David Roy Kovacs Scholarship
Danida Forbes
Keith Benson Kramer Scholarship
Andrew Ruberti
Macdonald/Hjerpe Scholarship
Ariadne Papadimitriou
Elizabeth I. and Louis J. Matt Scholarship
Jason Zuchowicz
Louis (Mattioli) Matt Music Scholarship
William P. and Janet C. McCormack Scholarship
Danya Alboslani
James W. McDermott, Jr., Memorial Scholarship
Noah Reed
Kim Miller Synchronized Swimming Scholarship
Audrey Millar
Kimberly R. Miller Scholarship
Jillian Pampuro
Linda Blogoslawski Mlynarczyk Memorial Fund
Michal Urban
New Britain General Hospital School of Nursing Alumni & Associates, Inc. Scholarship
Victoria Wasik
Stanley and Margaret Nowacki Scholarship
Aaliyah Anthony
Danya Alboslani
Ashley Alvarez-Cano
Adriana Fernandez
Adam Gottner
Andriy Grynyk
Agatha Hueller
Elena Joseph
Jiss Joseph
Kyle Tinker-Palaia
Peter G. Perakos, Sr., Scholarship
Tarik Hetmyer
Yasser Vazquez
Mitchell J. Porydzy II Memorial Scholarship
Brianna Harris
Alexis Izzo
Lili McKinstry
Jacob Vecchio
Harold C. Rahm Memorial Scholarship
Ashlie Alvarez-Cano
Jason Zuchowicz
Frank E. Rogers Scholarship for Agricultural Studies
Alexandra Novak
Joseph T. and Christine J. Schribert Scholarship
Damilola Killanin
Nellie F. Shepard Scholarship
Era Pasha
Dr. Lorraine G. Spranzo Scholarship
Magdalena Szczerbacki
Dennis J. Stanek, Sr., Memorial Scholarship
Jonathan Cocchiola
Sarah Meade
Harry L. Stromquist Memorial Scholarship
Monte Dickson
Josephine Suits Arts Scholarship
Lillian Bierwirth
Harold M. Sussman Memorial Scholarship
Jasmine Jones
Abigail Rochette
William J. Tomasso Scholarship
Samantha Getsie
Melany Lopez
Vanessa Xiques
Leonard W. and Jeannette C. Varkal Scholarship
Emily Rutledge
James G. Williamson Degree Completion Initiative
Beatriz Cardoso
Jeritza Colon
Andre DeGregorio
Jack Hamel
Jadyn Hickey
Ryan Kowaleski
Abigail Lancaster
Barbie Morales